Gerretje Gerritsen DuBois

Maiden Name
Van Nieuwkirk
Biographical Information

Daughter of GERRET CORNELISSEN van NIEUWKIRK 1635 – 1686 and CHIELTJE CORNELISSE SLECHT 1640 – 1702

Birth date also given as 12 Mar 1669; death also given as 3 April 1739

Second wife of Jacob du Bois

Children
Date of Birth
1669-02-15
Place of Birth
Kingston, Ulster County, New York, USA
Date of Death
1739-04-05
Place of Death
Hurley, Ulster County, New York, USA

Family Tree

No information currently available.